Donors

You Make a Difference

Memberships, Gifts, Memorials, and Participation in sponsored events all contribute to a stronger community and a better learning opportunity for our youth. We Thank You!

Lifetime Members

Greg Alexander ’72
Gwen L. Alexander ’68
Bill Anderson* ’53
Bill Boggess ’70
Bill Brenton ’60
Robert Busch (A)
Bob ’60 & Judy (Parkhurst) ’62 Carlson
Brenda (Rhamy) Currin ’88
Terry Currin ’88
Douglas Darnold ’69
Thomas Darnold ’77
Ed Day ’67
Todd (F) & Kristi (F) Drake
Benny Dunkin ’46
Nancy (Focht) Erickson ’43
Doug Fast ’70
Rich* ’75 & Kay (Lewis) ’76 Fast
Richard Fastenau ’48
Andrew ’99 & Karla Focht (F)
Jeff ’76 & Nora Focht
Mark ’77 & Michelle Focht
Marvin* ’48 & Barb ’48 Focht
Barbara Fochtert ’48
Carolyn (Lenhardt) Gay ’55
Elzene Gourley ’65
Fred ’66 & Kris (Gidley) ’68 Gourley
Charles Graham* ’47
Rick Gustafson (T)
Kathy (Wertman) Hampton ’64
Carolyn (Shepherd) Hausen* ’50 & Roger Hausen ’50
Gayle Heard* ’62
Jim ’76 and Jan (F) Herzberg
Lynda (Sutphen) Hohnbaum ’65

Vickie (Oliver) Hollman ’62
Bill ’68 & Rachel (Spencer) ’68 Jacobs
Todd (F) & Katie (Jacobs) ’98 James
Kirk Jamison ’62
Janice Olenius Johnson ’56
Richard ’58 & Mary (F) Johnson
Marlene Kennon (T)
Bill ’56 & Leona* ’56 Kernen
John ’73 & Denise (Rhamy) ’74 Kernen
Dwight* ’46 & Janice ’46 Lewis
Paula J. (Means) Lund ’68
Jeff Marsh ’78
Tom Marsh ’70
George McVicker* (T)
Doug Means ’84
Robert ’53 & Kathleen (T) Means
Treva Marie Milligan* ’33
Bob ’67 & Tracy (Gidley) ’67 Mullen
Chris (T) & Barb Nelson (F)
Russel Northup ’60
Jim Obemeier (T)
Mark Palmquist ’64
Darwin Peterson ’68
Ed Peterson ’69
Ralph ’74 & Connie (Mauderly) ’74 Phillip
Mark Poston ’74
Mark Thomas Raney ’73
Jim ’67 & Donna (Skahill) ’75 Robinson

Judy (Core) Robison ’60
Ann (Maxwell) Ruple ’71
Jeff Salaway* ’77
Mary Aileen Schafer* (F)
Marty Schafer ’72
Bev (Peterman) Schelling ’68
Pat (Knoke) Shipley ’71
R. C. Shipley ’65
Tom Shipley ’71
Douglas ’60 & Jane (F) Shough
John W. Sidwell ’58
Mark Skahill ’72
Sherri (Fast) Slobodnik ’79
Willie Stone (A)
Jan ’53 and Sue (F) Strickland
Bryce Sunderman ’77
Louise Sunderman (F)
James Todd (F)
James R.’42 & Dorothy* ’43 Tyler
Betty (Marsh) Ward ’46
Marie (Stephens) ’68 & Doug (F) Weedle
Linda (Artlip) Weinstein ’66
Gary W. White ’58
Dave* ’49 & Corrine* Williams
Tom ’80 & Cindy (F) Williams
Paul ’78 & Lori (F) Yeske

(F) Friend   (T) Teacher   (A) Administrator   *Deceased

2023 Members

Doreen (Titsworth) Nelson ’44
Gordon Peterman ’44
Leo Gourley ’49
Tom Penry, Jr. ’51
Andrew Crussell ’52
Tom Enarson ’52
Carroll Hess ’52
Margaret “Peg” (Day) Swanson ’52
Marvin Carlson ’53
John Minge ’54
Margaret (Peterson) Shipley ’54
Candus (Stahnke) Zambone ’54
Tom Beavers ’55
Rex Eberly ’55
Donna (Mains) Fleer ’55
Carol (Patterson) Greenfield ’55
Carol Jean (Smith) Iverson ’55
Joan (Palmquist) Jamison ’55
Allen Marsh ’55
Linda Moore ’55
Mary Lou (Barr) Dammann ’56
Jimmie Olson ’56
Susie (Hedstrom) Enarson ’57
Pat (Penwell) Loop ’57
Delores (Johnson) Sprague ’57
Lynn Taylor ’57
Darwin Williams ’57
Pat (Bauer) Anderson ’58
Betty (Lindell) Blunt ’58
Jaquess (Christie) Nickole ’58
Sandra (Penwell) Taylor ’58
Jan (Hanson) Weakly ’58
Shirley (Asklof) Armstrong ’59
Janice (Waage) Eberly ’59
Richard Gray ’59
Connie (Jamison) Melhorn ’59
Richard Phillis ’59
David Shepherd ’59
Judy (Geer) Johnson ’59
Pamela (Posten) Abel ’60
James Artlip ’60
David Higgins ’60
Gary King ’60
Jan (Johnson) Arkfeld ’61
Ron Brown ’61
Linda (Moser) Gary ’61
Floyd Gourley ’61
Karla (Starlin) Hall ’61
Diane (Peterson) Knudson ’61
Jerry Knudson ’61
Evelyn (Burton) Lewis ’61
Roger Lewis ’61
Dean Olander ’61
Carl M. H. Peterson ’61
Jan (Jackson) Willett ’61
Denny Bartz ’62
Evon (Moritz) Carlson ’62
Lee Fulton ’62
Wesley Lewis ’62
Stanley A Means ’62
Dennis Northup ’62
Norma (Patterson) Parish ’62
Mary Kay (Cerven) Branch ’63
Ronald Carlson ’63
Kent Dunn ’63
Margaret (Sparks) Gay ’63
Margaret (Shields) Marti ’63
Robert R. Moore ’63
Mary Lynn (Rusk) Poston ’63
Mary (Means) Schertz ’63
Kathy K. (Scholey) Litten ’64
Dennis Means ’64
Drew Schrader ’64
Linda (Branan) Thomas ’64
Vickie (Blank) Cosaert ’65
Darrel Fulton ’65
David Guffey ’65
Karen (Cooper) Guffey ’65
Norman Hausen ’65
Larry Johnson ’65
Steve Ridenour ’65
Larry Roberts ’65
Joan (Robinson) Schrader ’65
Janita Kay (Johnson) Chaney ’65
Bev (Wagaman) Boe ’66
Mikki (Enarson) Chavanu ’66
Linda (Fisher) Connor ’66
John Fengel ’66
Bob Frey ’66

Danny Johnson ’66
Sharon (Burton) King ’66
Ross Parker ’66
Linda (Robinson) Ridenour ’66
Barb (Johnson) Roberts ’66
Becky (Alexander) Sladek ’66
Cheryl (Marsh) TenEyck ’66
Paula (Shipley) Almaas ’67
Susy (Boggess) Clayton ’67
Merle Derry ’67
Shari (Greenfield) Fulton ’67
Michael Higgins ’67
Larry McClelland ’67
Marj (Focht) Thimmesch ’67
Don Case ’67
Carole Dickey ’68
Joel Fengel ’68
Judy (Raney) Rhamy ’68
Larry Rhamy ’68
Janet (Skahill) Scholey ’68
Douglas Scott ’68
Elizabeth (Peterson) White ’68
John L Baker ’69
Carol (Geyer) Balgemann ’69
Larry DeMeo ’69
Dennis Fast ’69
Brenda (Johnson) Graffis ’69
Pat (McConnell) Hunsberger ’69
Mike Jackson ’69
Steve Lyle ’69
Jeanne (Strain) Maida ’69
Kathy (Gourley) Meier ’69
Marcia Blain ’70
Dirk Dunn ’70
Gale Fengel ’70
Jeri (Smith) Goodkind ’70
Randy Jackson ’70
Dan Lindberg ’70
Jim Lucas ’70
Jack Muller ’70
Jan (Ward) Barr ’71
Lee Gray ’71
Kathy (Quinn) Morrison ’71
Nancy (Means) Nagle ’71
Susan (Marsh) Narigon ’71
Kathy (Scott) Peterson ’71
Lou Anne (Lyle) Scott ’71
David Smith ’71
Lynn (Harris) Wiechman ’71
Judy (Knoke) Anderson ’72
Phil Anderson ’72
Daniel Carlson ’72
Brenda (Bangston) Dunn ’72
Laurie (Lehmkuhl) Goldapp ’72
Peggy (Wright) Jackson ’72
Tom Means ’72
Michael Northup ’72
Stuart Williams ’72
Jill (Rucker) Case ’73
Carol (Lewis) Eno ’73
Dallas Maxwell ’73
Jona (Strand) Nelson ’73
Steve Scanlan ’73
Gail Garey ’74
Joy (Findley) Johnson ’74
Gail (Stein) Maxwell ’74
Susie (Honeyman) Peterman ’74
Fred Scholey ’74
Bruce Williams ’74
Richard Baldwin ’75
Randy Gray ’75
Laura (Bergren) Schafer ’75
Tom Schafer ’75
Kathy (Kerr) Jamison ’76
Kim Jamison ’76
Kevin Anderson ’77
Shelley (Wright) Anderson ’77
Bryce Franson ’77
Trudy (Greenfield) Johannsen ’77
Donald Marsh ’77
Tracy (Greenfield) Carlson ’78
Sheila (Refer) Johnson ’78
Marcia (Forsythe) Thompson ’78
Tina (Gulick) Anderson ’79
Laura Hanson ’79
Brian Herzberg ’79
Randy Nelson ’79
Lesia (Haer) Schafer ’79
Kelly Taylor ’79
Scott Cooper ’80
Mark Herzberg ’81
Amy (Lehmkuhl) Vanderhoof ’81

Shawn Carlson ’82
Amy (Crouse) Lipins ’82
Catherine (Schafer) Villareal ’82
Dawnette (Smith) Herzberg ’82
Chele (Brown) Garder ’83
Kris (Williams) Cooper ’85
Dawn (Wills) Lull ’85
Cherlyn (Coltharp) Beasley ’86
Brad Sunderman ’86
Kent Means ’87
Brian Siefering ’88
Staci (Heard) Sunderman ’88
Andrea (Williams) McLaughlin ’89
Bobbi (TenEyck) TenEyck-Oberhauser ’89
Mark Schafer ’90
Andrew Feistner ’91
Eric Fengel ’92
Scott Jacobs ’94
Kristin (Kernen) Welsh ’94
Brenda (White) Oppel ’94
Justin Wallick ’95
Whitney (Poston) Bogdanski ’96
Holly (Kline) Gillespie ’96
Jeff Kernen ’96
Leigh Anne (Sunderman) Kreshel ’96
Jodi Robinson ’96
Annette (Muller) Schnell ’96
Becca (Casey) Carter ’97
Kate (Shipley) Widhalm ’97
Matt Kernen ’99
Michael Muller 2000
Kristen (McAlpin) Eblen 2001
Chris Taylor 2001
Aaron Focht 2002
Erin (Roberts) Taylor 2002
Josh Williams 2005
Ryan Focht 2009
Brooke (Johnston) Hanson 2009
Aaron Williams 2009
Amanda Focht 2013
Jake Buirgess 2014
Bonnie Mason (A)
Jeff Vanderhoof  (Bus Driver)
Cherie Baker (F)
Heidi Bartz (F)
Sheila Haidsiak (F)
Richard Kline (F)
Gloria Kline (F)
Carol (Shell) Lewis (F)
Lynn Moore (F)
Jennifer Robinson (F)
Cindy Schaaf (F)
Priscilla Williams (F)
Kane TenEyck-Oberhauser (F)
James Villareal (F)
Pat Means (F)
Brenda Herzberg (F)
Sandra Johnson (F)
Arlen Meyer (F)
Reba (Schrader) Maxwell (F)
Scott Bogdanski (F)
Ralph Litten (F)
Reva Northup (F)
Karen Means (F)
Martha Freeman (F)
Eva Fengel (F)
Sherry Lindberg (F)
Doug Gillespie (F)
Mrs. Richard Baldwin (F)
Edward Almaas (F)
Kelly Siefering (F)
Stan Schaaf (School Board)
Dallas Clayton (T)
Jacob Grasmick (T)
Lee Haidsiak (T)
Debbie Houchin (T)
Catherine Mein (T)
Ann (Sunderman) Meyer (T)
Melissa R Feilmeier-Marzen (T)
Vickie Robinson (T)
Bob Russell (T)
Melanie Taylor (T)

2024 Gifts

Catherine Mein
Kirk Jamison
Kathy Peterson
Mark Focht
C. TenEyck
Tom Williams
Tony Marsh
Ed Peterson
J Hindman
Holly Kline
Gary White
Floyd Gourley
Bruce Williams

Sherry Slobodnik
Steve Ridenour
Bill Boggess
Jeanette Weakly
Dave Higgins
Russ Scott
Carole Dickey
Josh Williams
Juanita Chaney
Doug Darnold
Linda Thomas
Pat Shipley
Linda Moore
Lynn Moore
Dennis Phillis

Gay Family
Candus Zambone
Paula Lund
Susie Enarson
Laura Hansen
Sharon King
Tom Means
Becca Brandt
Doug Honeyman
Kim and Kathy Jamison
James Lucas
Patricia Anderson
Louise Sunderman
Larry McClelland
Leo Gourley

Memorials

Jeannie Peterson (F)
Cathi (Fast) Fulton ’65
Friends & Classmates ’53
Merlin Carlson ’49
George McVicker (T)
Bill Shipley ’77
Clark Schaffer ’48
Sandy Smith (F)
Beth (Sunderman) Kline ’90
Joyce Skahill (A)
Norma Frey ’41
Roger Shepherd ’61
Kenny Kernen ’42
Don Lindell ’57
Bill Victor ’59
Martha Ann Woodward ’44
Anna Lee
Elaine Gillespie ’55
Phil Madden ’61
Janice Focht ’46
Bob Brown ’57
Ed Gidley ’47
Dave Williams ’49
Don Gay ’52
Ilean (Lindberg) Lewis ’55
Liz Skahill ’75
Dennis Darnold ’71
Elzene Jamison
Lola Peterson
Dennis Gray ’75
Mary Lou (Still) Moore ’49
Lowell Kerr ’46
Virginia Westerlund
Ellen Stambaugh ’52
Jan Smith ’52
Russell Froyd ’46
Franklin Young ’46
Doris Galloway (F)
Harold Hedstrom ’61
Neal & Frances Gray
Judy (Robinson) Mikkelsen ’61
Aileen Schafer
Marilyn (Cronwall) Schulz ’50
Jerry Greenfield ’50
Tim Darnold

Betty (Anderson) Darnold ’44
Barney Darnold ’39
Pat (Doggett) Merchant ’57
Wes Scott ’47
Glen Hein ’61
Donna Williams (T)
Larry Shepherd ’52
James L. Germar ’60
Bob McCormick
Bev (Bergren) Buch ’54
Pat (Doggett) Merchant ’57
Connie (Marsh) Muller ’74
Carmelita (Nickie) Gage ’52
Linda (Marsh) Kurzwell ’73
Lois Frazee
Jim Parker ’77
Allan Gidley ’58
Dean Gage ’52
Kenny Oltmanns ’50
Mike Veak ’61
Rita Mullen (F)
Connie (Wilhelm) Walters ’59
Betty Lindberg ’50
Charles Graham ’47
Earl Schenck ’39
Genny Schenck ’39
Beverly (Carlson) Anderson ’46
Robert Rockwell ’46
Tom Focht ’39
Francis Frey ’37
Janet (Palmquist) Hoffey ’57
Gene Smith (A)
John Parkhurst ’65
Rich Fast ’75
James Brown ’46
Mary Bowman ’46
Donald Burns ’61
Richard Core ’61
Dennis Fastenau ’61
Richard French ’61
Elaine (Burton) Hein ’61
Bernard Olson ’61
Donnie Smith ’61
Florence Peterman (F)
Jack Linn ’57

Donna (Delany) Scott ’46
Orville “Farmer” Winters ’41
Jeff Beckett ’75
Catherine Froyd ’48
Nadine Nelson ’46
Ann Fisher (F)
Larry McAlpin ’68
Fred Stickler ’50
Dennis Scott ’65
Bob Shipley ’65
Terry King ’61
Gayle Heard ’62
Donald Johnson 
Bob Ross ’67
Dick Brown ’56
Dorothy Ashmore Lunn ’61
Mrs. Kasha
Kinney Dickey Carnahan ’70
Fred Bryson ’68
Bob Marsh ’49
Merlin Carlson ’49
Stan Archer ’61
Charlotte Baker ’56
Theresa Johnston ’82
Bill Shough 
Janet Means Dever ’57
Dale Danielson ’74
Mike Bowling ’74
Jim and Connie (Marsh) Muller ’73, ’74
Peggy Orton ’61
Cheryl Lyall ’69
Mark Poston ’74
Janice Focht Lewis ’46
Kathy Scholey Litten ’64
Cheryl Frey Lyall ’69
Norman and Frances Frey ’37
Brian Williams ’76
Richard Larson ’67
Larry Pond ’78
Merle Derry ’67
Joel Bashaw ’72
Valerie Behrens ’86

 

(F) Friend   (T) Teacher   (A) Administrator